** We will do everything we can to get games in at their regularly schedule date and times. In the event that games are cancelled due to inclement weather, they will not be made up.**
Make Sure you check the schedule weekly incase changes are made.
SCHEDULE UPDATED—-2021 schedule will be posted on Aug 18th
VENUE ADDRESSES:
BYU: Larry H. Miller Park – 400 E University Pkwy, Provo, UT 84604
PG: Pleasant Grove High School – 700 E 200 S. Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
SLCC: Cate Field – 3491 W. 9000 S. West Jordan, UT 84088
TEAMS
- Lone Peak -1
- Lone Peak – 2
- Riverton
- Timpanogas
- Pleasant Grove – 1
- Pleasant Grove – 2
- Spanish Fork – 1
- Spanish Fork – 2
- Salem Hills – 1
- Salem Hills – 2
- Payson/Provo
- Maple Mountain
- Jordan
- CopperHills
- Skyridge -1
- Skyridge – 2
- American Fork – 2
- American Fork – 1
- Westlake
- Bountiful
- Davis
- Wasatch
- Mixed
- Lehi
TUESDAY – Aug 27th, 2019
@ BYU: SHOWCASE
4:30 – 5:45 pm: Teams 1-8
5:45 – 7:00 pm: Teams 9-16
7:00 – 8:15 pm: Teams 17-24
WEDNESDAY – Aug. 28th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 1 (7) v 4 (3)
6:30 PM: 2 (3) v 3 (5)
8:15 PM: 22 (3) v 13 (5)
@ PG
4:45 PM: 9(5) v 11 (6)
6:30 PM: 10 (0) v 12 (12)
8:15 PM: 17(3) v 19 (5)
THURSDAY – AUG. 29th, 2019
NO GAMES TODAY BECAUSE OF THE BYU FOOTBALL GAME
TUESDAY – SEPT. 3rd, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 14 (1) v 7 (8)
6:30 PM: 15(7) v 8(3)
8:15 PM: 16(4) v 11 (10)
@ PG
4:45 PM: 9(9) v 23(4)
6:30 PM: 10(3) v 2(6)
8:15 PM: 21(3) v 1(2)
WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 4th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 10(2) v 6(5)
6:30 PM: 9(2) v 5(12)
8:15 PM: 4(1) v 18(6)
@ PG
4:45 PM: 3(4) v 17(5)
6:30 PM: 19(5) v 12(0)
8:15 PM: 20(7) v 24(7) TIE
THURSDAY – SEPT. 5th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 2(12) v 6(12) TIE
6:30 PM: 1(8) v 5(2)
8:15 PM: 12(2) v 13(3)
@ PG
4:45 PM: 11(1) v 15(4)
6:30 PM: 14(6) v 16(3)
8:15 PM: 22(2) v 20(9)
TUESDAY – SEPT. 10th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 10(2) v 11(7)
6:30 PM:9(6) v 21(8)
8:15 PM: 23(2) v 12(3)
@ PG
4:45 PM: 22(8) v 24(4)
6:30 PM: 2(5) v 16(4)
8:15 PM: 1(7) v 15(3)
WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 11th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 3(7) v 4(4)
6:30 PM: 5(6) v 14(5)
8:15 PM: 6(0) v 11(5)
@ PG GAMES CANCELED TODAY AND MOVED TO OCT 10th
4:45 PM: 17 v 20
6:30 PM: 8 v 19
8:15 PM: 7 v 18
THURSDAY – SEPT. 12th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 22(0) v 4(8)
6:30 PM: 23(2) v 19(6)
8:15 PM: 21(6) v 18(3)
@ PG
4:45 PM: 17(1) v 13(4)
6:30 PM: 7(2) v 14(4)
8:15 PM: 8(3) v 3(8)
TUESDAY – SEPT. 17th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 17(8) v 2(4)
6:30 PM: 18(5) v 1(0)
8:15 PM: 14(3) v 19(8)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 24(4) v 11(2)
6:30 PM: 6(1) v 12(6)
8:15 PM: 5(11) v 22(2)
WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 18th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 12(7) v 22(4)
6:30 PM: 15(3) v 20(1)
8:15 PM: 16(1) v 3(6)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 8(5) v 13(7)
6:30 PM: 7(1) v 9(6)
8:15 PM: 10(0) v 21(10)
THURSDAY – SEPT. 19th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 7(10) v 17(1)
6:30 PM: 8(0) v 10(0) TIE
8:15 PM: 9(2) v 24(12)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 2(3) v 21(14)
6:30 PM: 1(2) v 13(2) TIE
8:15 PM: 23(6) v 4(7)
TUESDAY – SEPT. 24th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 13(6) v 14(2)
6:30PM: 24(2) v 19(5)
8:15 PM: 24(3) v 4(3) TIE
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 12(6) v 3(9)
6:30PM: 22(0) v 16(6)
8:15 PM: 15 (6) v 18(2)
WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 25th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 10(4) v 22(11)
6:30 PM: 9(3) v 1(4)
8:15 PM: 2(1) v 12(11)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 14(6) v 15(7)
6:30 PM: 16(1) v 20(2)
8:15 PM: 3(1) v 21(4)
THURSDAY – SEPT. 26th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 8 (7) v 17(1)
6:30PM: 7(8) v 20(2)
8:15PM: 18(2) v 23(1)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 11(0) v 13(5)
6:30PM: 5(10) v 11(1)
8:15PM: 6(1) v 19(5)
TUESDAY – OCT. 1st, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 1(7) v 7(2)
6:30 PM: 2(2) v 8(10)
8:15 PM: 20(4) v 21(7)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 23(0) v 13(9)
6:30 PM: 5(2) v 12 (5)
8:15 PM: 6(5) v 24(2)
WEDNESDAY – OCT. 2nd, 2019
@ BYU
4:45PM: 3(0) v 18(7)
6:30 PM: 15(4) v 3(3)
8:15 PM: 16(1) v 19(14)
@ SLCC
4:45PM: 2(2) v 24(9)
6:30 PM: 1(8) v 14(2)
8:15 PM: 4(1) v 20(0)
THURSDAY – OCT. 3rd, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 6(4) v 17(3
6:30 PM:5(2)v 13(5)
8:15 PM: 4(3) v 11(6)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 10(4) v 19(4)
6:30 PM: 9(2) v 18(4)
8:15 PM: 22(0) v 23(9)
TUESDAY – OCT. 8th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 9(8)v 15(3)
6:30 PM: 10(3) v 16(4)
8:15 PM: 21(3) v 23(4)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 7(12) v 6(4)
6:30 PM:8(0) v 4(3)
8:15 PM 18(2) v 5(3)
Wednesday – OCT. 9th, 2019
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 7 v 5
6:30 PM: 8 v 6
8:15 PM: 23 v 24
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 21 v 15
6:30 PM: 16 v 17
8:15 PM: 14 v 20
** NOTE THE NUMBERS LISTED BELOW FOR THE GAMES ARE THE TEAM NUMBERS NOT THE SEED NUMBERS**
Thursday – OCT. 10th, 2019
Playoffs
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 4 v 24 |
6:30 PM: 14 v 9 |
2 v 16 – Game to be played on Wed Oct 16th at BYU at 4:45PM |
@ SLCC – SEPTEMBER 11th MAKE UP
4:45 PM: 17 v 20
6:30 PM: 8 v 19
8:15 PM: 7 v 18
* Highest seed is home team, Locations may change depending on travel of teams
TUESDAY – OCT. 15th, 2019
@ BYU –
4:45 PM: 13 v 19 |
6:30 PM: 21 v 1 |
8:15 PM: 15 v 12 |
@ SLCC –
4:45 PM: 3 v 20 |
6:30 PM: 5 v 7 |
8:15 PM: 18 v 11 |
WEDNESDAY – OCT. 16th, 2019
@BYU – Moved from OCT 10th
4:45 PM: 2 v 16
@SLCC –
4:45 PM: 23 v 6
6:30 PM: 17 v 8
8:15 PM: 10 v 22
*Highest seed is home team, Locations may change depending on travel of teams
RUN CHART | ||||||
Seed | Team | Wins | Losses | Tie | Runs Allowed | Runs Scored |
1. Lone Peak -1 | IIIIII | II | I | 25 | 44 | |
2. Lone Peak – 2 | II | IIIIII | I | 76 | 39 | |
3. Riverton | IIIII | III | 32 | 39 | ||
4. Timpanogas | IIII | IIII | I | 35 | 33 | |
5. Pleasant Grove – 1 | IIIII | III | 30 | 32 | ||
6. Pleasant Grove – 2 | II | IIIII | I | 38 | 48 | |
7. Spanish Fork – 1 | IIII | III | 25 | 39 | ||
8. Spanish Fork – 2 | II | IIII | I | 28 | 28 | |
9. Salem Hills -1 | III | IIIIII | 42 | 42 | ||
10. Salem Hills- 2 | IIIIIII | II | 69 | 21 | ||
11. Provo/Payson | IIIII | IIII | 27 | 37 | ||
12. Maple Mountain | IIIIII | III | 27 | 52 | ||
13. Jordan | IIIIIIII | I | 17 | 46 | ||
14. Copper Hills | II | IIIIII | 48 | 29 | ||
15. Skyridge – 1 | IIIIII | II | 27 | 37 | ||
16. Skiridge – 2 | II | IIIIII | 38 | 24 | ||
17. A Fork – 2 | II | IIIII | 31 | 17 | ||
18. A Fork – 1 | IIIII | III | 16 | 34 | ||
19. Westlake | IIIIIIII | I | 15 | 39 | ||
20. Bountiful | II | IIII | I | 27 | 25 | |
21. Davis | IIIIIIII | I | 23 | 55 | ||
22. Wasatch | II | IIIIIII | 62 | 30 | ||
23. Mixed | III | IIIII | 39 | 29 | ||
24. Lehi | III | III | II | 34 | 43 | |
*Tie Breaker is determined by “Runs Allowed” then by “Runs Scored” |