Fall Instructional Camp. Schedule & Results (24 teams)


** We will do everything we can to get games in at their regularly schedule date and times.  In the event that games are cancelled due to inclement weather, they will not be made up.**

Make Sure you check the schedule weekly incase changes are made.

SCHEDULE UPDATED 

SLCC is ready for play. The rest of the fall will be at SLCC and BYU

VENUE ADDRESSES:

BYU:  Larry H. Miller Park – 400 E University Pkwy, Provo, UT 84604

PG:  Pleasant Grove High School – 700 E 200 S. Pleasant Grove, UT 84062

SLCC: Cate Field – 3491 W. 9000 S.  West Jordan, UT 84088

           TEAMS

  1. Lone Peak -1
  2. Lone Peak – 2
  3. Riverton
  4. Timpanogas
  5. Pleasant Grove – 1
  6. Pleasant Grove – 2
  7. Spanish Fork – 1
  8. Spanish Fork – 2
  9. Salem Hills – 1
  10. Salem Hills – 2
  11. Payson/Provo
  12. Maple Mountain
  13. Jordan
  14. CopperHills
  15. Skyridge -1
  16. Skyridge – 2
  17. American Fork – 2
  18. American Fork – 1
  19. Westlake
  20. Bountiful
  21. Davis
  22. Wasatch
  23. Mixed
  24. Lehi

 

TUESDAY – Aug 27th, 2019

@ BYU:  SHOWCASE
4:30 – 5:45 pm:  Teams 1-8
5:45 – 7:00 pm:  Teams 9-16
7:00 – 8:15 pm:  Teams 17-24

 

WEDNESDAY – Aug. 28th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 1 (7) v 4 (3)
6:30 PM: 2 (3) v 3 (5)
8:15  PM: 22 (3) v 13 (5)

@ PG
4:45 PM: 9(5)  v 11 (6)
6:30 PM: 10 (0)  v 12 (12)
8:15 PM: 17(3)  v 19 (5)

THURSDAY – AUG. 29th, 2019

NO GAMES TODAY BECAUSE OF THE BYU FOOTBALL GAME

 

TUESDAY – SEPT. 3rd, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 14 (1)  v 7 (8)
6:30 PM: 15(7)  v 8(3)
8:15 PM: 16(4)  v 11 (10)

@ PG
4:45 PM: 9(9) v 23(4)
6:30 PM: 10(3) v 2(6)
8:15 PM: 21(3)  v 1(2)

WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 4th, 2019

@ BYU

4:45 PM: 10(2)  v 6(5)
6:30 PM: 9(2)  v 5(12)
8:15 PM: 4(1)  v 18(6)

@ PG
4:45 PM: 3(4)  v 17(5)
6:30 PM: 19(5) v 12(0)
8:15 PM: 20(7) v 24(7) TIE

THURSDAY – SEPT. 5th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 2(12) v 6(12) TIE
6:30 PM: 1(8)  v 5(2)
8:15 PM: 12(2) v 13(3)

@ PG
4:45 PM: 11(1)  v 15(4)
6:30 PM: 14(6) v 16(3)
8:15 PM: 22(2) v 20(9)

 

TUESDAY – SEPT. 10th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 10(2) v 11(7)
6:30 PM:9(6) v 21(8)
8:15 PM: 23(2)  v 12(3)

@ PG
4:45 PM: 22(8) v 24(4)
6:30 PM: 2(5)  v 16(4)
8:15 PM: 1(7)  v 15(3)

WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 11th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 3(7)  v 4(4)
6:30 PM: 5(6)  v 14(5)
8:15 PM: 6(0)  v 11(5)

@ PG  GAMES CANCELED TODAY AND MOVED TO OCT 10th
4:45 PM: 17  v 20
6:30 PM: 8  v 19
8:15 PM: 7  v 18

THURSDAY – SEPT. 12th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 22(0)  v 4(8)
6:30 PM: 23(2)  v 19(6)
8:15 PM: 21(6)  v 18(3)

@ PG
4:45 PM: 17(1)  v 13(4)
6:30 PM: 7(2)  v 14(4)
8:15 PM: 8(3)  v 3(8)

 

TUESDAY – SEPT. 17th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 17(8)   v 2(4)
6:30 PM: 18(5)  v 1(0)
8:15 PM: 14(3)  v 19(8)

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 24(4) v 11(2)
6:30 PM: 6(1) v 12(6)
8:15 PM: 5(11) v 22(2)

WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 18th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 12(7) v 22(4)
6:30 PM: 15(3) v 20(1)
8:15 PM: 16(1)  v 3(6)

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 8(5) v 13(7)
6:30 PM: 7(1) v 9(6)
8:15 PM: 10(0) v 21(10)

THURSDAY – SEPT. 19th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 7(10)  v 17(1)
6:30 PM: 8(0) v 10(0) TIE
8:15 PM: 9(2) v 24(12)

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 2(3) v 21(14)
6:30 PM: 1(2) v 13(2) TIE
8:15 PM: 23(6) v 4(7)

 

TUESDAY – SEPT. 24th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 13(6) v 14(2)
6:30PM: 24(2) v 19(5)
8:15 PM: 24(3) v 4(3) TIE

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 12(6) v 3(9)
6:30PM: 22(0) v 16(6)
8:15 PM: 15 (6) v 18(2)

WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 25th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 10(4) v 22(11)
6:30 PM: 9(3)  v 1(4)
8:15 PM:  2(1)  v 12(11)

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 14(6)  v 15(7)
6:30 PM: 16(1)  v 20(2)
8:15 PM: 3(1)  v 21(4) 

THURSDAY – SEPT. 26th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 8 (7) v 17(1)
6:30PM: 7(8)  v 20(2)
8:15PM: 18(2) v 23(1)

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 11(0)  v 13(5)
6:30PM: 5(10)  v 11(1)
8:15PM: 6(1)  v 19(5)

 

TUESDAY – OCT. 1st, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 1(7) v 7(2)
6:30 PM: 2(2) v 8(10)
8:15 PM: 20(4) v 21(7)

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 23(0) v 13(9)
6:30 PM: 5(2) v 12 (5)
8:15 PM: 6(5) v 24(2)

WEDNESDAY – OCT. 2nd, 2019

@ BYU
4:45PM: 3(0) v 18(7)
6:30 PM: 15(4) v 3(3)
8:15 PM:  16(1) v 19(14)

@ SLCC

4:45PM: 2(2) v 24(9)

6:30 PM: 1(8) v 14(2)
8:15 PM:  4(1) v 20(0)

THURSDAY – OCT. 3rd, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 6(4) v 17(3
6:30 PM:5(2)v 13(5)
8:15 PM: 4(3) v 11(6) 

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 10(4) v 19(4)
6:30 PM: 9(2) v 18(4)
8:15 PM: 22(0) v 23(9)

 

TUESDAY – OCT. 8th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 9(8)v 15(3)
6:30 PM: 10(3) v 16(4)
8:15 PM: 21(3) v 23(4)

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 7(12) v 6(4)
6:30 PM:8(0) v 4(3)
8:15 PM 18(2) v 5(3)

 

Wednesday  – OCT. 9th, 2019

@ BYU
4:45 PM: 7 v 5
6:30 PM: 8  v 6
8:15  PM: 23  v 24

@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 21 v 15
6:30 PM: 16  v 17
8:15 PM: 14  v 20

** NOTE THE NUMBERS LISTED BELOW FOR THE GAMES ARE THE TEAM NUMBERS NOT THE SEED NUMBERS**

Thursday  – OCT. 10th, 2019

Playoffs

@ BYU

4:45 PM: 4 v 24
6:30 PM: 14 v 9
 2 v 16 – Game to be  played on Wed Oct 16th at BYU at 4:45PM

@ SLCC – SEPTEMBER 11th MAKE UP

4:45 PM: 17  v 20
6:30 PM: 8  v 19
8:15 PM: 7  v 18

 

* Highest seed is home team,  Locations may change depending on travel of teams

 

TUESDAY – OCT. 15th, 2019

@ BYU –  

4:45 PM: 13 v 19 
6:30 PM: 21 v 1 
8:15 PM: 15 v 12 

@ SLCC –

4:45 PM: 3 v 20
6:30 PM:  5 v 7 
8:15 PM: 18 v  11

WEDNESDAY – OCT. 16th, 2019

@BYU – Moved from OCT 10th

4:45 PM:  2 v 16

@SLCC –

4:45 PM: 23 v 6

6:30 PM: 17 v 8

8:15 PM: 10 v 22

 

*Highest seed is home team,  Locations may change depending on travel of teams

RUN CHART
Seed Team Wins Losses Tie Runs Allowed Runs Scored
1. Lone Peak -1 IIIIII II I 25 44
2. Lone Peak – 2 II IIIIII I 76 39
3. Riverton IIIII III 32 39
4. Timpanogas IIII IIII I 35 33
5. Pleasant Grove – 1 IIIII III 30 32
6. Pleasant Grove – 2 II IIIII I 38 48
7. Spanish Fork – 1 IIII III 25 39
8. Spanish Fork – 2 II IIII I 28 28
9. Salem Hills -1 III IIIIII 42 42
10. Salem Hills- 2 IIIIIII II 69 21
11. Provo/Payson IIIII IIII 27 37
12. Maple Mountain IIIIII III 27 52
13. Jordan IIIIIIII I 17 46
14. Copper Hills II IIIIII 48 29
15. Skyridge – 1 IIIIII II 27 37
16. Skiridge – 2 II IIIIII 38 24
17. A Fork – 2 II IIIII 31 17
18. A Fork – 1 IIIII III 16 34
19. Westlake IIIIIIII I 15 39
20. Bountiful II IIII I 27 25
21. Davis IIIIIIII I 23 55
22. Wasatch II IIIIIII 62 30
23. Mixed III IIIII 39 29
24. Lehi III III II 34 43
*Tie Breaker is determined by “Runs Allowed” then by “Runs Scored”