** We will do everything we can to get games in at their regularly schedule date and times. In the event that games are cancelled due to inclement weather, they will not be made up.**
Make Sure you check the schedule weekly incase changes are made.
SCHEDULE UPDATED—-2021 schedule will be posted on Aug 18th
VENUE ADDRESSES:
BYU: Larry H. Miller Park – 400 E University Pkwy, Provo, UT 84604
Juan Diego : 300 Kimballs Ln, Draper, UT 84020
SLCC: Cate Field – 3491 W. 9000 S. West Jordan, UT 84088
TEAMS
- Lone Peak -1
- Lone Peak – 2
- Salem Hills
- Orem
- Pleasant Grove – 1
- Pleasant Grove – 2
- Spanish Fork – 1
- Spanish Fork – 2
- Riverton -1
- Riverton – 2
- Mixed
- Lehi
- Jordan
- Skyridge
- Copper Hills -1
- Copper Hills – 2
- American Fork – 2
- American Fork – 1
- Westlake
- Bountiful
- Davis
- Woods Cross
- Mixed/Oly
- Alta
- Wasatch / Juab
- Wasatch
- Maple Mountain – 1
- Maple Mountain – 2
- Mountain Ridge
- Juan Diego/Timpanogos
TUESDAY – Aug 24th, 2021
@ BYU: SHOWCASE
4:15 – 5:45 pm: Teams 1-10
5:45 – 7:15 pm: Teams 11-20
7:15 – 8:45 pm: Teams 21-30
WEDNESDAY – Aug. 25th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 1(4) v 4(6)
6:30 PM: 2 (7) v 3 (2)
8:15 PM: 22(8) v 13(7)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 9(10) v 11 (0)
6:30 PM: 10(4) v 12(1)
8:15 PM: 17(2) v 19(14)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 25 (6) v 27 (2)
5:15 PM: 26(11) v 28(3)
THURSDAY – AUG. 26th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 7(1) v 5(13)
6:30 PM: 8(0) v 6 (5)
8:15 PM: 23(10) v 24(0)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 21(11) v 15(5)
6:30 PM: 16(4) v 30(5)
8:15 PM: 14(4) v 20(3)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 29(6) v 18 (7)
5:15 PM: 17(9) v 4(13)
TUESDAY – AUG 31st, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 14 (6) v 7 (0)
6:30 PM: 16 (5) v 8(6)
8:15 PM: 15(5) v 11 (3)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 9 (7) v 23(2)
6:30 PM: 10 (9) v 2(5)
8:15 PM: 21(4) v 1(1)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 12(5) v 13(8)
5:15 PM: 22(11)v 20 (4)
WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 1st, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 10(6) v 6(7)
6:30 PM: 9)6) v 5(6)
8:15 PM: 29(4) v 30(6)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 28 (1) v 17(13)
6:30 PM: 27(4) v 12(3)
8:15 PM: 20(8) v 24(5)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 3(0) v 25(3)
5:15 PM: 11(9) v 26(5)
THURSDAY – SEPT. 2nd, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 2(6) v 6(0)
6:30 PM: 1(3) v 5(5)
8:15 PM: 4(4)v 18(1)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 25(4) v 15(7)
6:30 PM: 26(11) v 16(5)
8:15 PM: 22(5) v 19(2)
TUESDAY – SEPT. 7th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 27(0) v 29(7)
6:30 PM: 28(3) v 23(10)
8:15 PM: 3(4) v 12(2)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 30(9) v 24(3)
6:30 PM: 1(4) v 16(0)
8:15 PM: 2(4) v 15(7)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 10(5) v 11 (8)
5:15 PM: 9(9) v 21(1)
WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 8th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 29(5) v 25(7)
6:30 PM: 6(4) v 26(6)
8:15 PM: 5(3) v 14(3)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 17(6) v 11(8)
6:30 PM: 8(0) v 19(10)
8:15 PM: 7(3) v 18(10)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 30(5) v 22(3)
5:15 PM: 20(8) v 4(9)
THURSDAY – SEPT. 9th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 22(1) v 4(4)
6:30 PM: 23(5) v 19(2)
8:15 PM: 21(1) v 18(10)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 14(7) v 13(2)
6:30 PM: 7(8) v 3(4)
8:15 PM: 8(6) v 17(10)
TUESDAY – SEPT. 14th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 18(5) v 14(2)
6:30 PM: 17(2) v 26(5)
8:15 PM: 19(5) v 25(3)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 30(6) v 11(7)
6:30 PM: 6(6) v 28(0)
8:15 PM: 5(5) v 27(3)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 2(3) v 23(8)
5:15 PM: 1(5) v 12(7)
WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 15th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 24(0) v 22(10)
6:30 PM: 15(4) v 3(8)
8:15 PM: 16(5) v 17(1)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 9(9) v 13(7)
6:30 PM: 10(4) v 26(4)
8:15 PM: 25(9) v 21(1)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 8(4) v 23(7)
5:15 PM: 7(9) v 29(6)
THURSDAY – SEPT. 16th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 7(11) v 12(4)
6:30 PM: 8(5) v 10(3)
8:15 PM: 9(11) v 20(0)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 2(3) v 29(8)
6:30 PM: 1(1) v 13(11)
8:15 PM: 21(8) v 4(1)
TUESDAY – SEPT. 21st, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 13(0) v 18(3)
6:30PM: 28(5) v 19(6)
8:15 PM: 27(0) v 4(8)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 11(6) v 3(0)
6:30PM: 22(6) v 25(3)
8:15 PM: 26(0) v 30(6)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 15(3) v 23(1)
5:15 PM: 16(3) v 24(4)
WEDNESDAY – SEPT. 22nd, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 10(8) v 24(2)
6:30 PM: 9(9) v 1(0)
8:15 PM: 2(3) v 12(4)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 14(2) v 15(4)
6:30 PM: 16(0) v 22(13)
8:15 PM: 20(4) v 3(5)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 5(7) v 13(2)
5:15 PM: 6(3) v 17(6)
THURSDAY – SEPT. 23rd, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 8(1) v 30(6)
6:30PM: 7(4) v 20(7)
8:15PM: 14(7) v 21(3)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 12(3) v 18(7)
6:30PM: 27(3) v 19(3)
8:15PM: 28(0) v 29(8)
TUESDAY – SEPT. 28th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 3(1) v 27(0)
6:30 PM: 28(2) v 30(7)
8:15 PM: 11 v 21-Canceled
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 4(3) v 13(8)
6:30 PM: 5(11) v 20(1)
8:15 PM: 6(9) v 24(1)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 1(12) v 8(2)
5:15 PM: 2(2) v 7(2)
WEDNESDAY – Sept. 29th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45PM: 25(7) v 11(9)
6:30 PM: 26(4) v 23(1)
8:15 PM: 20(4) v 19(2)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 2(9) v 24(1)
6:30 PM: 1(2) v 14(7)
8:15 PM: 4(4) v 29(4)
@ Juan Diego
3:30 PM: 5(3) v 12(2)
5:15 PM: 6(0) v 30(13)
THURSDAY – SEPT. 30th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 27(17)v 17(2)
6:30 PM:16(8)v 28(6)
8:15 PM: 15(4)v 13(5)
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 10(4)v 19(1)
6:30 PM: 22(7)v 23(7)
8:15 PM: 9(2) v 18(5)
@ Juan Diego
4:00 PM: 14(3)v 3(2)
TUESDAY – OCT. 5th, 2021
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 9 v 15
6:30 PM: 10 v 16
8:15 PM: 21 v 29
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 7 v 25
6:30 PM:8 v 26
8:15 PM 18 v 5
@ Juan Diego
3:15 PM: 27 v 6
5:00 PM: 28 v 24
** NOTE THE NUMBERS LISTED BELOW FOR THE GAMES ARE THE TEAM NUMBERS NOT THE SEED NUMBERS **
Wednesday – OCT. 6th, 2021
Schedule is updated as of 10-3-21
PLAYOFFS
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 30 v 18
6:30 PM: 9 v 5
8:15 PM: 6 v 10
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 11 v 19
6:30 PM: 15 v 23
8:15 PM 13 v 3
@ Juan Diego
3:15 PM: 16 v 27
5:00 PM: 28 v 24
Thursday – OCT. 7th, 2021
Playoffs
@ BYU
4:45 PM: 14 v 22
6:30 PM: 25 v 4
8:15 PM: 29 v 26
@ SLCC
4:45 PM: 17 v 8
6:30 PM: 7 v 2
8:15 PM 1 v 12
@ Juan Diego
4:00 PM: 21 v 20
* Highest seed is home team, Locations may change depending on travel of teams
Seed | Team | Wins | Losses | Tie | Runs Allowed | Runs Scored |
Lone peak 1 | 2 | 7 | 51 | 36 | ||
LonePeak – 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 42 | |
Salem Hills | 4 | 5 | 37 | 26 | ||
Orem | 6 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 52 | |
Pleasant Grove – 1 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 53 | ||
Pleasant Grove – 2 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 34 | ||
Spanish Fork – 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 49 | 38 | |
Spanish Fork – 2 | 2 | 6 | 58 | 24 | ||
Riverton -1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 63 | |
Riverton – 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 40 | |
Mixed | 6 | 2 | 37 | 41 | ||
Lehi | 2 | 7 | 53 | 28 | ||
Jordan | 4 | 5 | 40 | 46 | ||
Skyridge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 43 | |
Copper Hills -1 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 32 | ||
Copper Hills – 2 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 31 | ||
American Fork – 2 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 43 | ||
American Fork – 1 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 48 | ||
Westlake | 4 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 44 | |
Bountiful | 2 | 6 | 62 | 37 | ||
Davis | 3 | 4 | 48 | 22 | ||
Woods Cross | 6 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 62 | |
Mixed/Oly | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 53 | |
Alta | 1 | 7 | 44 | 16 | ||
Wasatch – 1 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 42 | ||
Wasatch – 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 42 | |
Maple Mountain – 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 33 | |
Maple Mountain – 2 | 8 | 69 | 20 | |||
Mountain Ridge | 3 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 48 | |
JD/Timpa | 8 | 1 | 24 | 63 | ||
Tie Breaker is determined by “runs Allowed then by “runs Scored |