2018 Fall Showcase Results

American Fork Team 1
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 1 Dawson Parry American Fork 7.84
Team 1 James Flinders American Fork 7.44 74, 75
Team 1 Shaefer Schoonover American Fork 7.43 75, 74
Team 1 Bryce McAllister American Fork 7.06 71, 64, 63
Team 1 STOCKTON BREMS American Fork 7.47 1.89/1.91
Team 1 Skyler Herrera American Fork 7.22 2.18
Team 1 Kaden Carpenter American Fork 7.34 70, 71
Team 1 Brayden Howard American Fork 7.22 77, 73
Team 1 Jack Walker American Fork 6.65 84, 85
Team 1 Gabriel White American Fork 7.25 76, 76, 75
Team 1 Easton Whittaker American Fork 7.41 78, 76
Team 1 Connor Bulkley American Fork 7.09 65
Team 1 Travis Johnson American Fork 7 85, 87
Team 1 Kenji Hull American Fork 6.75 83, 74, 80
Morgan Wood 7.23 76, 77, 71
American Fork Team 2
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 2 McKoy Schoonover American Fork 9.18 62
Team 2 Trevor Cullimore American Fork 6.82 77,75
Team 2 Brady Larsen American Fork 7.63 61, 62
Team 2 Joseph Wesemann American Fork 7.57 77, 77
Team 2 Michael Garrett American Fork
Team 2 Coby Child American Fork 7.1 70
Team 2 Andrew Sobotka American Fork 8.25 65
Team 2 Austin Houghton American Fork 7.9 61
Team 2 Bracken Pratt American Fork 8.18
Team 2 Logan Barker American Fork 8.06 63
Team 2 Nathan Bartholomew American Fork 7.88 61
Team 2 Jayden Clements American Fork 6.72
Team 2 Dalton Smith American Fork 7.53 63, 64
Team 2 Connor Clayton American Fork 7.44 52, 51
Team 2 Easton Welling American Fork 7.73 69, 69, 74
Riverton Team 3
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 3 Taylor Mortensen Riverton 7.82 69, 68, 2.44
Team 3 Zach Smith Riverton 7.75 64, 2.83
Team 3 Parker Goff Riverton 7.41 71, 74, 68 2.21
Team 3 Ben Walker Riverton 7.5 75
Team 3 Kaden Miller Riverton 7.13
Team 3 Samuel Beck Riverton 6.97 67, 69
Team 3 Tyson Wilstead Riverton 7.31 72
Team 3 Colsen Stauffer Riverton 7.16 76, 75, 74
Team 3 Jacob Houston Riverton 7.07 75, 75
Team 3 Cooper Gray Riverton 7.03 73
Team 3 Brennan Felman Riverton 6.87 63
Team 3 Mack Bright Riverton 7.59 64
Timpanogos Team 4
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 4 Jackson Bird Timpanogos 6.87 70, 68, 72
Team 4 Paxton Richards Timpanogos 7.44 71, 72
Team 4 Tyler Thomas Timpanogos 8.18 70
Team 4 Tyson Heinz Timpanogos 6.61 74, 84
Team 4 KREW ERICKSEN Timpanogos 7.31 74, 71
Team 4 Davis Kirby Timpanogos 6.94 73, 69, 74
Team 4 KYDEN DECKER Timpanogos 7.31 79, 78
Team 4 Dylan Winger Timpanogos 7.06 80, 79, 78
Team 4 Carter Wilde Timpanogos 7.12 85, 80, 83
Team 4 Braydon Hawkes Timpanogos 7.78 72, 73 2.12
Team 4 Coleman Fisher Timpanogos 7.03 79, 84
Team 4 Ethan Hixson Timpanogos 7.44 83, 79
Pleasant Grove Team 5
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 5 Ty Barker Pleasant Grove 6.91 79, 80 2.11
Team 5 Kyler Lester Pleasant grove 6.69 82, 86, 77
Team 5 Noah Taylor Pleasant Grove 6.75 84, 82, 78
Team 5 Kreed Trane Pleasant Grove 6.97 74, 72, 76
Team 5 Brock Watkins Pleasant Grove 6.65 83, 82, 85
Team 5 Jake Fryer Pleasant Grove 6.9 86, 88
Team 5 Payton Norman Pleasant Grove 6.75 70, 71, 71
Team 5 Cole Blackhurst Pleasant Grove 7.25 76, 75, 75
Team 5 Kyle Gassman Pleasant Grove 8.19 71, 66
Team 5 Trevor Ainge Pleasant Grove
Team 5 Dillon Trane Pleasant Grove 7.87 73, 71
Pleasant Grove Team 6
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 6 Max Haynie Pleasant Grove 7.16 79, 78, 75
Team 6 Riley Thomas Pleasant Grove 7.25 83
Team 6 Ty Johnsen Pleasant Grove 7.28 81, 80, 82
Team 6 Brody Ballantyne Pleasant Grove 7.22 72, 71, 76
Team 6 Jordan Pace Pleasant Grove 7.09 77, 80, 80
Team 6 Tristan Schwab Pleasant Grove 7.56 2.14, 71
Team 6 Treyson Lewis Pleasant Grove 7.65 70, 68,  70
Team 6 Tate Lewis Pleasant Grove 7.47 72, 70, 68
Team 6 Carson Ormond Pleasant Grove 7.28 77, 73, 72
Team 6 Lane Peters Pleasant Grove 7.72 73, 70
Team 6 Ernesto Lugo Pleasant Grove 7.81 77
Team 6 Chrsistopher Eyring Pleasant Grove 7.69 74, 72
Spanish Fork Team 7
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 7 Tanner Peterson Spanish Fork 7.22 68, 77
Team 7 Skiler Hohrein Spanish Fork 7.12 68, 67
Team 7 Cy Nielson Spanish Fork 6.87
Team 7 Josh Dart Spanish Fork 7.29 76
Team 7 Mason Nielson Spanish Fork 7.12 68
Team 7 Mason Olson Spanish Fork 7.54 85, 82
Team 7 Andrew Pintar Spanish Fork 6.72 82
Team 7 Taye Newman Spanish Fork 6.96 82, 79
Team 7 Brad Cloward Spanish Fork 7.63 72,71
Team 7 Kade Randolph Spanish Fork 7.21 71, 71
Team 7 Morley Bennett Spanish Fork 6.92 82
Team 7 Tyson Massey Spanish Fork 7.38 72, 73
Team 7 Dawson Lee Spanish Fork 7.19 80, 79
Team 7 Blair Nielson Spanish Fork 7.34 73, 2.02
Team 7 Austin Burnham Spanish Fork 7.41 73
Spanish Fork Team 8
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 8 Kayden Wonacott Spanish Fork 7.56 59
Team 8 Eian Ault Spanish Fork 7.44 67
Team 8 Brigham Evans Spanish Fork 7.28 68
Team 8 Aaron Sessions Spanish Fork 6.65 73, 74
Team 8 Brennen Carter Spanish Fork 7.15 70, 68 2.2
Team 8 Devin Shepherd Spanish Fork 7.23 72
Team 8 Conner Sheriff Spanish Fork 8.78 59
Team 8 Calvin Hawkins Spanish Fork 6.94 67, 64
Team 8 Westin Corless Spanish Fork 6.83 76
Team 8 Hunter Sorensen Spanish Fork 6.79 70, 69
Team 8 Bridger Hall Spanish Fork
Team 8 Zac Argyle Spanish Fork 7.19 77
Team 8 Jess Grange Spanish Fork 7.78 76
Team 8 Billy Hall Spanish Fork 7.4 68
Team 8 Trey Harrison Spanish Fork 7.43 64, 62
Salem Hills Team 9
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 9 Sawyer Radke Salem Hills 6.97 82, 79
Team 9 Easton Keck Salem Hills 7.66 78, 77, 74
Team 9 Canyon Haveron Salem hills 6.87 77, 75
Team 9 Cooper Wilson Salem Hills 7.03 74, 73
Team 9 Kyle Coburn salem hills 6.56 79, 77
Team 9 Jordan Mathews Salem Hills 7.2 76, 71, 69
Team 9 Tristen Talbert Salem Hills 8 67, 68
Team 9 Reed Carter Salem Hills 7.59 67
Team 9 Tommy Olsen Salem Hills 8.53
Team 9 Trey Shipley Salem Hills 7.15 1.96, 72
Team 9 Kaden Hancock Salem Hills 7.16 87, 88
Salem Hills Team 10
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 10 Stone Cushing Salem Hills 6.88 80, 79
Team 10 Chase Higginson Salem hills 7.28 72, 71, 69
Team 10 Kaleb Steele salem hills
Team 10 Grant Howard Salem Hills 8.16 67, 68
Team 10 Cayden Campbell Salem High 6.87 82, 80, 79
Team 10 Jordan Rowley Salem Hills 7.5
Team 10 Gentry Otte Salem Hills 7.28 2.3 72, 74, 70
Team 10 Westlee Jones Salem Hills 7.47 2.4/78, 73, 75
Team 10 Krayden Basham Salem Hills 7.25 49, 67
Team 10 Cooper Loveridge Salem Hills 7.5 81, 80, 79
Team 10 Kevin Shelley Salem Hills
Team 11
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 11 Reed Slack Payson 7.12 69, 68, 66
Team 11 Carter Ewell Payson 7.15 71, 72
Team 11 Kyler Haveron Payson 7.57 80, 78
Team 11 Jordan Draper Payson 8.53 70, 67
Team 11 Mason Alvey Payson 6.87 72, 74, 70
Team 11 Tyler Martinez Provo 8.03 72, 73
Team 11 Cole Mason Provo 8.25 74
Team 11 Cole Frazier Provo 7.63 81, 76, 78
Team 11 Alexander Atkinson Provo 8.096 64, 67
Team 11 Matthew Rhineer Provo 7.88 65, 70
Team 11 Walker Moore Provo 7.41 74, 71, 76
Team 11 Janzen Keisel Gunnison Valley 7.31 77
Rickley Houser 7.87 75, 68
Maple Mountain Team 12
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 12 Ammon Larsen Maple Mountain 6.97 67, 66
Team 12 Bailey Reno Maple Mountain
Team 12 Orlando Corona Maple Mountain
Team 12 Mitch Petersen Maple Mountain 7.38
Team 12 Peyton Moosman Maple Mountain
Team 12 Christian Bainter Maple Mountain 7.59 68, 71
Team 12 Cole Rollins Maple Mountain 6.88 73, 66, 72
Team 12 Toby Studdert Maple Mountain 9.07 63, 62
Team 12 Benjamin Horsley Maple Mountain 7.47 69, 72
Team 12 Cooper Littledike Maple Mountain 7.41 78, 68
Team 12 Nolan Bird Maple Mountain 7.28 74, 72, 70
Team 12 Ethan Bergstrom Maple Mountain 6.69 76, 71, 73
Mason Green 7.81
Jordan Team 13
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 13 Ricky Medina Jordan 7.72 76, 78, 78
Team 13 Hunter Swapp Jordan 6.63 89, 88, 86
Team 13 Ethan HE Jordan 7.71 73, 75
Team 13 Camden Stephens Jordan 8.56 65
Team 13 Keegan Hansen Jordan 7.81 72
Team 13 Preston Bird Jordan 7.06 84/ 2.06, 1.96
Team 13 Payton Yack Jordan
Team 13 Trevor Zupon Jordan 6.91 78
Team 13 Jacob Shaver Jordan 6.75 85, 87, 83
Team 13 Micah Ashman Jordan 7.47 78, 78, 80
Team 13 Caden Spencer Jordan 7.37 68
Team 13 Kyson Stein Jordan 7.78 71, 73
Team 13 Spencer Fife Jordan 8.16 57, 59
Tyler Fitch 7.19 73, 70
Copper Hills Team 14
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 14 Cole Booth Copper Hills 7.38 64, 59
Team 14 Carson LaDue Copper Hills 6.91 77, 74, 70
Team 14 Sam McMullin Copper Hills 6.72 75, 75
Team 14 Kyle Hoffman Copper Hills 6.58 91, 88, 91
Team 14 Brayden Taylor Copper Hills 6.85 75, 79
Team 14 Cole Adams Copper Hills 7.25 73, 75
Team 14 Chase Taylor Copper Hills 7.03 75
Team 14 Cameron Ostmark Copper Hills 6.96 80, 80, 78
Team 14 Heber Wright Copper Hills 7.52 75, 73
Team 14 Damon Ruesch Copper Hills 7.25 71, 74
Team 14 Jackson Laird Copper Hills 6.88 80, 76, 75
Team 14 Tyler Wells Copper Hills 6.97 74, 69
Team 14 Mason Olson Copper Hills 7.22 73, 69
Skyridge Team 15
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 15 Brody Hansen Skyridge 7.31 66, 67
Team 15 Conner Robley Skyridge 6.87 76, 76, 75
Team 15 Bryant Ball Skyridge 7.06 71, 69
Team 15 Colby Peck Skyridge 7.06 79, 72, 75
Team 15 Dallan Bye Skyridge 7.25 77, 72
Team 15 Isaac Hansen Skyridge 7.31 68, 69, 65
Team 15 Aaron Garside Skyridge 7.16 75, 73, 70
Team 15 Max Anderson Skyridge 7.5 71, 68
Team 15 Carter Smith Skyridge 6.72 73, 77
Team 15 Jason Simper Skyridge
Team 15 Kai Roberts Skyridge 6.91 72, 74, 76
Skyridge Team 16
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 16 Colton Bye Skyridge 8.31 67, 66
Team 16 Zakary James Skyridge 7.06 69, 67
Team 16 Colby Carter Skyridge 8.16 71, 69
Team 16 Matthew Garside Skyridge 7.69 68, 69
Team 16 Nick Holland Skyridge 7.41 70, 70
Team 16 Jaxon Hunt Skyridge 7.28 77, 74, 72
Team 16 Austin Robinson Skyridge 7.38 75, 75
Team 16 Scottie Brown Skyridge 7 77, 77, 76
Team 16 Mckade Sampson skyridge 7.91 72
Team 16 Michael Plymale Skyridge 8 66, 67
Team 16 Bryce Levingston Skyridge
Herriman Team 17
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 17 Caden Carter Herriman
Team 17 Jed Roland Herriman 7.22 74, 73
Team 17 Cody Atkinson Herriman 7.33 83, 77, 77
Team 17 Brittan Rose Herriman
Team 17 Parker Ryser Herriman 7.55 86, 82, 81
Team 17 Carson Fredrickson Herriman 7.4 71
Team 17 Dawson Forman Herriman 7.03 71, 72
Team 17 Scott Sam Herriman 7.15 62, 58
Team 17 Braxton Ortiz Herriman 7.34 65, 64, 63
Team 17 Matthew Keysaw Herriman 7.12 74, 76, 73
Team 17 Bronson Chapple Herriman 7.45 80, 78
Westlake Team 18
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 18 Braxton Anderson Westlake 7.91 67, 65
Team 18 Devan Hill Westlake 6.66 74, 74, 72
Team 18 Cole Morley Westlake 7.94 68, 72, 66
Team 18 Mason White Westlake 8.04 72, 77, 73
Team 18 Bryson Van sickle Westlake 7.03 78, 76, 79
Team 18 James Jepson Westlake 7.43 70, 64
Team 18 MIKEL SANTACRUZ Westlake 8.28 68, 68, 65
Team 18 Brian Ruud Westlake 7.53 65, 67, 68
Team 18 Garrison Sumner Westlake 7.22 74, 73
Team 18 Jaxon Fullmer Westlake 7.6 77, 74
Team 18 Deondre Heimbuecher Westlake 7.22 69, 65
Team 18 Drake Allen Westlake
Team 19
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 19 Colten Fallis Bountiful 8.12 59, 61, 56
Team 19 Jacob Evans Bountiful 7.91 63, 65
Team 19 Caleb Jensen Bountiful 7.22 70, 72, 71
Team 19 Anthony Wuthrich Bountiful 7.41 72, 66
Team 19 Ptobias Takis Ridgeline 7.25 69, 68
Team 19 Ptallan Takis Ridgeline 7.09 69
Team 19 Jack Burr Ridgeline 7.5 75, 76, 74
Team 19 Isaac Kaufman Olympus 7.75 64
Team 19 Calum Seifert Woods Cross 6.78 75
Team 19 Matthew Gross Lehi HS 7 86, 84, 80
Team 19 Caden Davidson Westlake 8.53 62
Team 19 Ethan Jacobson Copperhills 8.31 61, 66
Clearfield Team 20
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 20 Sawyer Stoker Clearfield 7.5 68, 69
Team 20 Jacob Jorgensen Clearfield 7.19 71, 69, 68
Team 20 Brady Ross Clearfield 7.15 71, 73
Team 20 Mitchell Smith Clearfield 7.7 78, 77, 75
Team 20 Ty Witt Clearfield 7.66 79, 80, 73
Team 20 Bryson Hirabayashi Clearfield 7.16 87, 85, 88
Team 20 Taylor Sato Clearfield 6.59 78, 78
Team 20 Tyler Jorgensen Clearfield 6.9 79, 72, 77
Team 20 Cayden Sato Clearfield 8.41 64, 62
Team 20 Dillon Talbot Clearfield 7.72 60, 61
Team 20 Cayden Wilson Clearfield 7.5 71, 70
Team 20 Jaxon Glance Viewmont High School
Davis Team 21
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 21 Stockton Hall Davis 6.94 81, 82, 80
Team 21 Parker Jensen Davis 6.99 80, 78, 75
Team 21 Adam Hackmeister Davis 7.38 76, 78
Team 21 Heston Percival Davis
Team 21 Brighton Cooper Davis 7.09 72, 69
Team 21 Phillip Zahn Davis 6.94 74, 81, 80
Team 21 Garrett Larsen Davis 7 77
Team 21 Mike Pehrson Davis
Team 21 Jonah Haynie Davis
Team 21 Bryson Hales Davis 7.78 76, 76, 73
Team 21 Jaden Jensen Davis 7.9 61, 64
Team 21 Jake Wendt Davis 7.34 69, 71, 75
Team 21 Zachary Hathaway Davis
Team 21 Griffin Argyle Davis 7.78 68, 69, 66
Alta Team 22
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 22 Tyler Nelson Alta 7.33 64
Team 22 Wade Ross Alta 7.75 68
Team 22 Jackson Moeller Alta 7.06 76, 78
Team 22 Parker Joos Alta 7.53 72
Team 22 Corbin Millerberg Alta 7.63 67, 63
Team 22 Kache Williams Alta 8.41 68, 68, 65
Team 22 Luke Beeny Alta 7.25 57, 66, 62
Team 22 Kaden Lapp Alta 8.32 63, 59, 62
Team 22 Brayden Hall Alta 7.47 68, 63, 66
Team 22 Riley Johnson Alta 7.59 73, 71, 74
Team 22 Zachary Willits Alta 7.19 61, 62
Team 22 Tanner Weight Alta 8.18 53, 56
Team 22 Pierce Young Alta 9.25 58, 59
Lone Peak Team 23
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 23 Justin (Texas) Wood Lone Peak 7.25 73, 74
Team 23 Brock Anderson Lone Peak 7.81 67, 72
Team 23 Chipper Beck Lone Peak 7.1 86, 85, 82, 83
Team 23 Tanner Nielson Lone Peak 7.09 80, 80, 81
Team 23 Ethan Lamb Lone Peak 7.03 71, 70
Team 23 Dylan Lomeli Lone Peak 7.94 75, 73, 69
Team 23 Tate Holmes Lone Peak 6.75 85, 83
Team 23 Sam Norman Lone Peak 7.16 72, 70
Team 23 Karsten Hatch Lone Peak 7.06 81, 79
Team 23 Trey Gambill Lone Peak 7.06 81, 78, 77
Team 23 Ryder Christensen Lone Peak 7.32 82, 79, 78
Team 23 Brock Packer Lone Peak 7.78 64, 66
Team 23 Matthew Barney Lone Peak 6.78 74, 74, 75
Lehi Team 24
Team Name School 60 YD Velo
Team 24 William Miner Lehi 7.09 65
Team 24 Braxton Holland Lehi 6.91 80, 76, 78
Team 24 Trevan Booth Lehi 7.06 83, 79, 80
Team 24 Quinn Taylor Lehi 7.44 69, 72, 67
Team 24 Taylor Marshall Lehi 6.81 69, 61
Team 24 Hunter Herrera Lehi 7.03 76, 78, 79
Team 24 Braxton Marath Lehi 8.25 72
Team 24 Tyson Eagar Lehi 6.78 71, 70, 72
Team 24 Hayden Jacobson Lehi 7.03 85, 84
Team 24 Dylan Coe Lehi 7.06 77, 76
Team 24 Grant Ingersoll Lehi 7.53 66, 60
Team 24 Noah Turley Wasatch

Leave a Comment